Available courses

Analog and Digital Electronics Lab
Siva Sankar Varma GVenkatesh MSai Krishna N MPrashanti PHindumathi V

Analog and Digital Electronics Lab

  • Teacher: Ms P. Prashanti
  • Teacher: Mr N.M. Sai Krishna
  • Teacher: Mr Venkatesh


Computer Organization and Architecture
Nagamani GKavitha PMurali Nath R S

Computer Organization and Architecture

  • Teacher: Ms. P Kavitha
  • Teacher: Mr. R S Murali Nath
  • Teacher: Ms. G.Nagamani

               Computer Oriented Statistical Methods
Sampath Kumar ASreekala BNageswaranath Chinta

Computer Oriented Statistical Methods

Teacher: A.Sampath Kumar

Teacher: B.Sreekala

Data Structures
Shanti GunnaLakshmi LChandra Sekhar Uddagiri

Data Structures

  • Teacher:  Ms G Shanti
    Teacher: Dr L Lakshmi
    Teacher: Mr U ChandraSekhar

Object Oriented Programming using C++
Naga Kalyani AMahesh Kumar MBapiRaju MudunuriKavitha P

Object Oriented Programming using C++

  • Teacher: Mr.M.Bapiraju
  • Teacher: Ms P Kavitha
  • Teacher: Ms A Naga Kalyani

Business Economics & Financial Analysis (BEFA)
Dr. T. Roja Rani Thimmareddy

Business Economics & Financial Analysis (BEFA)

  • Teacher: Dr.T.Roja Rani
  • Teacher: Dr.S.Kalyan
  • Teacher: Mr.S.Raghavendra

Database Management Systems
Jagadeeswari CNaresh K

Database Management Systems

  • Teacher: Jagadeeswari Ch
  • Teacher: Naresh K

Discrete Mathematics
Nagaveni B

Discrete Mathematics

  • Teacher: Nagaveni B
  • Teacher: Murali Nath R S

Java Programming
Sneha BJagadeeswari CBapiRaju Mudunuri

Java Programming

  • Teacher: Sneha B
  • Teacher: BapiRaju Mudunuri

Laplace transforms, numerical methods and complex variables
Sampath Kumar A

Laplace transforms, numerical methods and complex variables

Teacher: B. Sreekala

Teacher: A. Sampath Kumar

Operating Systems
Naga Raju CNagamani G

Operating Systems

  • Teacher: Naga Raju C
  • Teacher: Nagamani G

Formal Languages & Automata Theory
Nagaveni BRajesh K

Formal Languages & Automata Theory

Faculty: Ms B.Nagaveni

Faculty: Mr K.Rajesh

Natural Language Processing
Shivamurthy Hiremath

Natural Language Processing

  • Teacher: Mr S K Hiremath

Software Engineering
Naga Kalyani ADr Ch Srinivasulu

Software Engineering

  • Teacher: Dr. Ch Srinivasulu
  • Teacher: Ms. Naga Kalyani A

Web Technologies
Naresh KBapiRaju Mudunuri

Web Technologies

  • Teacher: Mr. Bapiraju M
  • Teacher: Mr. Naresh K

Compiler Design
Shanti GunnaRajesh K

Compiler Design

  • Teacher: Shanthi G
    • Teacher: Rajesh K

    Mobile Computing
    Shivamurthy Hiremath

    Mobile Computing

    • Teacher: S K Hiremath

    Principles of Computer Communications and Networks
    Naga Raju CSreekanth NaraSridevi R

    Principles of Computer Communications and Networks

    • Teacher: Naga Raju C
    • Teacher: Sreekanth Nara
    • Teacher: Sridevi R

    Web Technologies
    Suparna DasBhargav Ram K

    Web Technologies

  • Teacher : Mr K.Bhargav Ram
    • Teacher: Suparna Das

    Cloud Computing
    Padmavati Gundgurti EShivamurthy Hiremath

    Cloud Computing

    • Teacher: Ms . G E Padmavati
    • Teacher: Mr S K  Hiremath

    Data Mining
    Jagadeeswari CNagamani G

    Data Mining

    • Teacher: Ch Jagadeeshwari
    • Teacher: G Nagamani

    Distributed Systems
    Naga Raju C

    Distributed Systems

    • Teacher: Mr C Nagaraju

    Principles of Programming Languages
    Suparna DasBhargav Ram KNaresh K

    Principles of Programming Languages

    • Teacher : Mr K.Bhargav Ram

    • Teacher: Ms Suparna Das


    Python Programming
    Nagaveni BDyva Sugnana Rao M

    Python Programming

    • Teacher: Mr M D Sugnana Rao
    • Teacher: Ms B Nagaveni

    Electromagnetic Fields
    Gupta Babita

    Electromagnetic Fields

    • Teacher: Babitha Guptha

    Engineering Mechanics
    Gangadhar Tilak M

    Engineering Mechanics

    • Teacher: Gangadhar Tilak M

    Control Systems
    M Sudheer Kumar MRupesh MRajeswari V

    Control Systems

    • Teacher: Rajeswari V

    Digital Electronics
    Venkatesh M

    Digital Electronics

    • Teacher: Venkatesh M

    Electrical Machines-II
    Sandeep Kumar M

    Electrical Machines-II

    • Teacher: Sandeep Kumar M



    Laplace transforms, numerical methods and complex variables
    Sampath Kumar ASreekala B

    Laplace transforms, numerical methods and complex variables

    • Teacher: B. Sreekala 
    • Teacher: A. Sampath Kumar 

    Power Systems-I
    M Sudheer Kumar M

    Power Systems-I

    • Teacher: Sudheer Kumar M

    Artificial Intelligence
    Dr. Kayal P

    Artificial Intelligence

    Artificial intelligence is based on the principle that human intelligence can be defined in a way that a machine can easily mimic it and execute tasks based on learning, reasoning, and perception.AI is continuously evolving to benefit many different industries. Let us take part to learn how to harness it.

    Power System-II
    Sandeep Gogula

    Power System-II

    • Teacher: Sandeep Gogula

    Java Programming
    Rama Devi S

    Java Programming

    • Teacher: Rama Devi S

    This Course will help students design object-oriented applications with Java and create Java programs using hands-on, engaging activities.


    Power Semiconductor Drives
    Santosh Kumar. ChEEE HOD

    Power Semiconductor Drives

    • Teacher: Santosh Kumar Ch

    Electrical Distribution System
    Sandeep Gogula

    Electrical Distribution System

    • Teacher: Sandeep Gogula

    Electronic Measuring Instrument
    Santosh Kumar. Ch

    Electronic Measuring Instrument

    • Teacher: Santosh Kumar Ch

    Basic Simulation Lab
    Naga Vishnu Vardhan JPriyakanth RSanthosh V

    Basic Simulation Lab

    • Teacher : Dr. J. Naga Vishnu Vardhan
    • Teacher : Mr. R. Priyakanth


    Digital System Design
    Praveena ManneShylaja R

    Digital System Design

    • Teacher: Ms. M. Praveena
    • Teacher: Ms. R. Shylaja


    Digital System Design Lab
    Praveena ManneShylaja R

    Digital System Design Lab

    • Teacher: Ms. M. Praveena
    • Teacher: Ms. R. Shylaja

    Electronic Devices and Circuits
    Radha AbburiR Swathi Reddy R

    Electronic Devices and Circuits

    • Teacher : Ms. Radha Abburi
    • Teacher: Dr. Swathi Reddy R

    Electronic Devices and Circuits Lab
    Radha AbburiR Swathi Reddy R

    Electronic Devices and Circuits Lab

    • Teacher : Ms. Radha Abburi
    • Teacher: Dr. Swathi Reddy R
    • Teacher : Ms. Siva S Sinthura

    Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes
    Naga Vishnu Vardhan JPriyakanth R

    Probability Theory and Stochastic Processes

    • Teacher : Dr. J. Naga Vishnu Vardhan
    • Teacher : Mr. R. Priyakanth

    Signals and Systems
    Santhosh V

    Signals and Systems

    • Teacher: Mr. Santhosh V

    Business Economics and Financial Analysis
    Dr. S KalyanRaghavendra S

    Business Economics and Financial Analysis

    Teacher: Dr.S.Kalyan

    Teacher: Mr.S.Raghavendra

    Control Systems
    M Sudheer Kumar MRupesh MRajeswari V

    Control Systems

    • Teacher: Rajeswari V

    Data Communication and Networks
    Naga Raju CSreekanth Nara

    Data Communication and Networks

    • Teacher: Mr C Nagaraju
    • Teacher: Dr N Sreekanth

    Electronic Measurements and Instrumentation (PE-1)
    Rajesh Kumar PSinthura Siva SHindumathi V

    Electronic Measurements and Instrumentation (PE-1)

    • Teacher: Siva S Sinthura
    • Teacher:V.Hindumathi

    Antennas and Wave Propagation
    RamaLakshmi GNaga Vishnu Vardhan J

    Antennas and Wave Propagation

    • Teacher: RamaLakshmi G
    • Teacher: Naga Vishnu Vardhan J

    Digital Image Processing
    Sinthura Siva S

    Digital Image Processing

    • Teacher: Sinthura Siva S

    Digital Signal Processing
    Anwar Bhasha PattanPriyakanth R

    Digital Signal Processing

    • Teacher: Dr. Sivakumar Krishnan
    • Teacher: Anwar Bhasha Pattan
    • Teacher: Priyakanth R

    Digital System Design
    Dr. Parvathi M

    Digital System Design

       Teacher: 

    Dr. M. Parvathi 

    Java Programming
    BapiRaju MudunuriSreekanth Nara

    Java Programming

    • Teacher: BapiRaju Mudunuri
    • Teacher: Sreekanth Nara

    Microprocessors and Micro-controllers
    Radha AbburiPraveena Manne

    Microprocessors and Micro-controllers

    • Teacher: Ms. Radha Abburi
    • Teacher: Ms. Praveena M

    Computer Networks PE-II
    Kranthi ASamyuktha P

    Computer Networks PE-II

    • Teacher: Ms A Kranthi
    • Teacher: Ms P Samyuktha

    Embedded System Design(PE-III)
    Dr. Parvathi MAnwar Bhasha Pattan

    Embedded System Design(PE-III)

    Teachers: 

    Dr. Anwar Bhasha Pattan
               &
    Dr. M. Parvathi


    VLSI Design
    Sridevi R

    VLSI Design

    • Teacher: R Sridevi

    Global Positioning System
    Mahesh Babu KMadhavi S

    Global Positioning System

    • Teacher: Mahesh Babu K
    • Teacher: Madhavi S

    Optical Communications
    Brunda Devi KodaliHindumathi V

    Optical Communications

    • Teacher: K.Brunda Devi K
    • Teacher: Hindumathi V

    R Programming IV-II(2019-2020)
    Jagadeeswari CNaga Satish Ganti

    R Programming IV-II(2019-2020)

    • Teacher: Jagadeeswari Ch
    • Teacher: Dr. Naga Satish Ganti

    (2019-2020)

    Engineering Workshop
    Ramya ANagendra Kumar KGangadhar Tilak MGopi Krishna MSaileela V

    Engineering Workshop

    • Teacher: V.Saileela

    Engineering Chemistry Lab
    Anna Tanuja Safala BMounika TMadhavi VMalathi V

    Engineering Chemistry Lab

    • Teacher :Dr.V.Madhavi 
    • Teacher :Ms.V.Malathi
    • Teacher :Ms.B.Anna Tanuja Safala
    • Lab Assistant : Ms.P.Chaithanya 

    Applied Physics
    Rajitha BDr. Venkanna MRamesh Thotakura

    Applied Physics

    • Teacher: Rajitha B

    Chemistry
    Anna Tanuja Safala BMadhavi VMalathi V

    Chemistry

    • Teacher: Dr.V. Madhavi 
    • Teacher: Ms.V Malathi
    • Teacher: Ms.B.Tanuja Safala

    Engineering Graphics
    Ramya ANagendra Kumar KGangadhar Tilak MGopi Krishna MSaileela V

    Engineering Graphics

    • Teacher: Nagendra Kumar K

    Mathematics - I
    Manoj Kumar JKavitha K

    Mathematics - I

    • Teacher: Dr.K.Kavitha 
                          Dr.J.Manoj Kumar

    Mathematics-II
    Nageswaranath ChintaManoj Kumar JKavitha K

    Mathematics-II

    • Teacher: Nageswaranath Chinta
    • Teacher: Manoj Kumar J

    Analog and Digital Electronics
    Sai Krishna N MMadhavi S

    Analog and Digital Electronics

    • Teacher: Mr N.M.Sai Krishna
    • Teacher: Ms S.Madhavi


    C++ Programming Lab
    Anil Kumar ChP S Latha Kalyampudisubetha T

    C++ Programming Lab

    • Teacher: PS Latha K
    • Teacehr: Ch Anil Kumar

    Computer Organization and Microprocessor
    Anil Kumar ChP S Latha Kalyampudi

    Computer Organization and Microprocessor

    • Teacher: Ch Anil Kumar
    • Teacher: PS Latha K

    Computer Oriented Statistical Methods
    Sampath Kumar ASreekala B

    Computer Oriented Statistical Methods

    Teacher: A. Sampath Kumar

    Teacher: B.Sreekala

    Data Structures
    Adi Narayana Reddy KKavya Shruthi D

    Data Structures

    Teacher: Dr K Adi Narayana Reddy

    Teacher: Ms. D Kavya Shruthi


    Data Structures Lab
    Sangeetha DAdi Narayana Reddy KNaveen Kumar LaskariSudha Rani MRama Devi SKavya Shruthi D

    Data Structures Lab

    Teacher(s)

    • Dr K Adi Narayana Reddy
    • Mr. Naveen Kumar Laskari
    • Ms. D Kavya Shruthi
    • Ms. Rama Devi


    IT Workshop and Microprocessor Lab
    Sailaja DantuluriPujitha N

    IT Workshop and Microprocessor Lab

    The IT Workshop for engineers is a training lab.The modules include training on PC Hardware, Internet & World Wide Web and Productivity tools including Word, Excel, Power Point and Publisher.

    Object Oriented Programming using C++
    Anil Kumar ChP S Latha Kalyampudi

    Object Oriented Programming using C++

    • Teacher: PS Latha K
    • Teacehr: Ch Anil Kumar

    Database Management Systems
    Naveen Kumar Laskari

    Database Management Systems

    • Teacher: Naveen Kumar Laskari

    Operating Systems
    Aruna Rao SL

    Operating Systems

    • Teacher: Aruna Rao SL

    Artificial Intelligence
    subetha T

    Artificial Intelligence

    Building human-level thought processes through the creation of artificial intelligence (AI) is the state-of-the-art in Information and Technology. Intelligent machines are influenced by emerging technologies, smart devices, sensors, computing power, faster data processing, huge storage, and human-machine interaction capabilities.  This course Artificial Intelligence provides you with more efficient solutions to find meaningful information from huge pools of data that are possible today, with data from multiple sources - sensors, images, streaming video, satellite, medical imagery, and the cloud.

    Data Analytics
    Dr. Kayal P

    Data Analytics

    Data analytics is the science of exploring raw data in order to make conclusions about that information  and optimize procedures to upsurge the efficiency of a business or system

    Formal Languages and Automata Theory
    Naveen Kumar Laskari

    Formal Languages and Automata Theory

    • Teacher: Naveen Kumar Laskari

    Machine Learning
    Prasanthi ML

    Machine Learning

    • Teacher: ML Prasanthi

    Software Engineering
    Pujitha N

    Software Engineering

    Software Engineering is a discipline that allows us to apply engineering and computer science concepts in the development and maintenance of reliable, usable, and dependable software. ... The course is designed to present software engineering concepts and principles in parallel with the software development life cycle.


    Software Engineering Lab
    Pujitha Nsubetha T

    Software Engineering Lab

    The Software Engineering Lab provides a deep insight into the importance of requirement modeling in the software industry. It will enable us to learn the tools employed in the software development life cycle, which makes the process of requirement modeling easy to understand and implement.

    Web Programming
    Sangeetha D

    Web Programming

    • Teacher: Sangeetha D

    Compiler Design
    P S Latha Kalyampudi

    Compiler Design

    • Teacher: PS Latha K

    Introduction to Analytics
    Rajashekar Reddy Akuthota

    Introduction to Analytics

    Introduction to Analytics course aims at the skills of Data analytics basics with  R programming Language

    Android Application Development
    Rama Devi S

    Android Application Development

    This course, helps the students to to build a cloud-connected Android app, and learn best practices of mobile development, and Android development 

    Android Application Development Lab
    Rajashekar Reddy AkuthotaRama Devi S

    Android Application Development Lab

    This Course help students to  build the code, compile, execute, and debug mobile applications using the Java for Android programming language

    Block Chain Technologies
    Sudha Rani M

    Block Chain Technologies

    • Teacher: Ms. M Sudha Rani

    Data Mining
    subetha T

    Data Mining

    Data mining refers to a set of techniques that have been designed to efficiently find interesting pieces of information or knowledge in large amounts of data. ... In this course we explore how this interdisciplinary field brings together techniques from databases, statistics, machine learning, and information retrieval.

    Python Programming
    Aruna Rao SL

    Python Programming

    • Teacher: Dr. Aruna Rao SL

    Python Programming Lab
    Nagaveni BSangeetha DNaveen Kumar Laskari

    Python Programming Lab

    Teachers:

    Mr. Naveen Kumar Laskari

    Ms. Sangeetha D

    Web and Database Security
    Naveen Kumar Laskari

    Web and Database Security

    Teacher: Naveen Kumar Laskari

    Modern Software Engineering
    Rajashekar Reddy Akuthota

    Modern Software Engineering

    • Teacher: Rajashekar Reddy A
    • Modern Software Engineering course aims at the skills of AGILE development methods and XP (Extreme Programming) Practices